Staff Directory

All staff may be reached at 724-843-1795  (See below for a staff list for each building)

Elementary School - Extension 1

Middle School - Extension 2

High School - Extension 3

District Office - Extension 4

Elementary School Staff

Adametz, Chris
Art Teacher
162
Beilstein, Jamie
Band Teacher
314
Betke, Kristie
Kindergarten Teacher
113
Boffo, Lindsay
2nd Grade Teacher
125
Bonner, Jennifer
2nd Grade Teacher
124
Braymer, Krista
Special Education
137
Cardosi, Kelley
Secretary
100
Carson, Emily
1st Grade Teacher
119
Carter, Darcie
4th Grade Teacher
143
Chiocchi, Stephanie
Music
161
Chontos, Helen
Special Education
199
Circle, Matt
5th Grade Teacher
152
Cornman, Jocelyn
Physical Education Teacher
159
Derbaum, Nicole
Kindergarten Teacher
112
Forkin, Kellie
Kindergarten Teacher
167
Fusetti, Erin
Special Education
146
Godfrey, Diana
Special Education
122
Greco, Joe
Dean of Students/Athletic Director
266
Greco, Sara
Kindergarten Teacher
110
Hall, Jason
Principal
1
Hay, Kimberly
Librarian/Discovery
156
Heasley, Julie
4th Grade Teacher
142
Hill, Zach
1st Grade Teacher
117
Holsinger, Dawn
Special Education
141
King, Kelly
Guidance Counselor
102
Kinkead, Erika
Nurse
104
Liberatore, Sheena
1st Grade Teacher
120
Little, Kristie
2nd Grade Teacher
123
Mannarino, Tracey
Social Worker
105
Marazzi, Lori
4th Grade Teacher
144
Marion, Lauren
Special Education
608
Mayer, Aimee
3rd Grade Teacher
136
McNally, Mark
4th Grade Teacher
140
McNally, Regina
3rd Grade Teacher
135
Mittner, Donald
3rd Grade Teacher
134
Mittner-D'Addio, Diane
3rd Grade Teacher
132
Murphy, Cindy
5th Grade Teacher
149
Natali, Linda
2nd Grade Teacher
127
Parrish, Kelly
1st Grade Teacher
116
Pasquale, Stacey
Kindergarten Teacher
111
Patterson, Lisa
2nd Grade Teacher
128
Pfeifer, Melissa
5th Grade Teacher
148
Pietro, Jeanette
1st Grade Teacher
115
Postupac, Carol
Secretary
106
Rader, Laurie
4th Grade Teacher
139
Ramsey, Deborah
1st Grade Teacher
118
Raso, Mira
5th Grade Teacher
151
Schooley, Laura
3rd Grade Teacher
133
Smith, Jessica
Kindergarten Teacher
194
Smith, Kara
5th Grade Teacher
150
Smith-Frank, Melisa
Literacy
155
Tolley, Kelly
Speech
175
Turnley, Kelsey
Kindergarten Teacher
170
Ziegler, Holly
2nd Grade Teacher
129
Zuchelli, Jodi
Special Education
130

Middle School Staff

Alexander, Mark
Chorus Teacher
222
Alicandro, Megan
Reading/Language Arts
247
Anderson, Maureen
Mathematics
226
Antoline, Kristen
Social Worker
MS x272 HS x360
Ardinger, Amanda
Special Education
240
Bernacki, Anne
Nurse
HS x308 MS x252
Burnette, Kapeka
Guidance Counselor
229
Carlini, Anna
Special Education
243
Clingensmith, Kaylin
Art Teacher
220
Coulter, Traci
Special Education
218
Davis, Jason
Technology Education
230
Dawson, Samantha
Special Education
213
Estright, Michele
Math
221
Frankenstein, Jeff
Band/Music
210
Gallagher, Terri
Nurse
252
Giannetti, Samantha
Physical Education
235
Greco, Joe
Dean of Students/Athletic Director
266
Hamilton, Teresa
STEM
285
Hartman, Brittany
Special Education
238
Healey, Krista
Librarian
MS x239 HS x345
King, Katherine
Language Arts
343
Martella, Anthony
Science
231
McCowin, Jason
Social Studies
237
Nicholson, Laura
Secretary
200
Phelps, Frank
Science
224
Planitzer, Jerrod
Physical Education
234
Remley, Wes
Mathematics
286
Schwartz, Rick
Social Studies
248
Snair, Joanne
Reading
214
Szymoniak, Amanda
Business & Computer Technology
HS x311 MS x273
Tomczak, Nichole
Science
267
Underwood, Julian
Principal
2
Wagner, Matt
Social Studies
227
Walton, Molly
Secretary
HS x303 MS x201
Wolfgong, Keith
Mathematics
251

High School Staff

Alexander, Mark
Chorus Teacher
222
Aley, Dexter
Business & Computer Technology
373
Aley, Lindsay
Communications
307
Antoline, Kristen
Social Worker
MS x272 HS x360
Beilstein, Jamie
Band Teacher
314
Bernacki, Anne
Nurse
HS x308 MS x252
Bruno, Stacy
Science
316
Budacki, Robert
Assistant Principal
3
Campbell, Mick
Physical Education
349
Carnahan, Kennedy
Special Education
337
Cassano, Damian
Art Teacher
351
Cummins, Nicole
Communications
339
Debogovich, Katelyn
Communications
348
Didio, Rachael
Communications
322
Frederick, Lance
Mathematics
350
Fritz, Erin
Science
333
Gentile, Sundy
Guidance Office Secretary
392
Goehring, Tammy
Secretary
300
Healey, Krista
Librarian
MS x239 HS x345
Heymann, Kerri
Mathematics
325
Hixenbaugh, Dave
Technology Education
313
Hubbard, Michelle
Guidance Counselor
306
Inman, Jessica
Math
350
Kauffman, Megan
Special Education
369
Keith, Michelle
Special Education
318
Kohan, Hailey
Special Education
356
Lamb, William
Mathematics
326
Lewis, Kim
Physical Education
340
Mercer, Traci
Communications
321
Nagel, Tom
Mathematics
386
Na-Shatal, Kate
Social Studies
341
Nuzzo, Diane
Special Education
327
Pasquale, Bryan
Social Studies
332
Phillips, Melinda
Science
355
Poellnitz, Alexander
Science
333
Runatz, Linda
LOLA
394
Salvucci, Dominic
Social Studies
324
Stackiewicz, Steve
Technology Education
347
Stuber, Matt
Science
312
Sudo, Laura
Family Consumer Science
317
Szymoniak, Amanda
Business & Computer Technology
HS x311 MS x273
Tabay, Joe
Social Studies
323
Walton, Molly
Secretary
HS x303 MS x201
Yates, Ryan
Principal
3
Young, Aimee
Guidance Counselor
305

District Staff

Ackerman, Dawn
Special Education Secretary
346
Bobin, Jim
Director of Buildings and Grounds
4
Engel, Gabe
Director of Student Services
4
Feroce, Marydenise
Business Manager
4
Foster, Lorie
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
409
Greco, Joe
Dean of Students/Athletic Director
266
Guarino, Joe
Superintendent
4
Mooney, Karen
Business Office
407
Scobie, Renee
Administrative Assistant
405
Ursida, Joe
Athletic Director
391
Zmok, Becky
Business Office
406